Literary Program 2018

4th Global Literary Festival,  Noida 2018
PROGRAMME DETAILS

1ST Day – Thursday 13 September, 2018

Time Programme Details Venue Guest(s)
10:00 to 1130 hrs Popular Literature Vs Tradition way of writing

 

 

Book Launch

Studio IE Ranju Shah

Satya Deo Ray

BL Gaur

 

10:00 to 11:00 am Upanyas lekhan ek Vidha

Ek naam ke Liye

Rishton ki Trasdi

Khali Haath

Akhir Kab Tak

Pravriti

Studio 1 Ram Kumar Baisla

 

11am to 12 Noon      
10:00 to 1130 hrs Film Screening: Writer – Shailendra Studio 1D

 

 
12 Noon  to 1.30pm Workshop:  book launch Studio 1 Harinder Sikka

 

11.30 to 1:30 Corporate initiative in the field of literature.

Book Launch: Khila hai Jyon Bijli ka Phool

Poster Launch of NTPC stories, broadcasting on Radio Noida.

Studio 1E Sandeep Marwah

Rakesh Bihari

Vivek Agnihotri

Pankaj Mitra

H.E. Ambassador of

MD NTPC

 

1200 hrs to 01:15pm Workshop: Inside stories of Television Reality show” Studio 1D Pooja Mishra, Contestant

Big Boss, Season six

01:45pm to 2:15pm a.)     Cultural Programme

b.)      Release of News Bulletin

c.)      Poster Launch of  Deen Dayal Upadhyay  forum

Lawn

 

 

1.       Sandeep Marwah

2.       Rakesh Bihari

3.       Vivek Agnihotri

4.       Pankaj Mitra

5.       H.E. Ambassador of

6.       MD NTPC

 

2:15 to 2:45pm Networking Lunch (Guest & faculty)

Networking Lunch (Press)

Studio 1A

 

 
2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Workshop: Studio 1 Writer Shipra Sinha Sakxena

Kamini Kusum

 

Modretor: Lahar Bhatnagar

 

2:30 to 4 pm Mushayara: Studio 1E  Shariq Kaifi- Guna, MP

Deepak Jain- Guna, MP

Nauman Shauq

Aslem Rashid, Mumbai

Shakeel Jamili- Nizamat

Laxmi Shankar Bajpai

 

 

 

3:00pm to 4:30pm Book launch: Anju Handa Studio 1D Anju Handa
3:30 pm to 5:00pm Workshop 2 : workshop on story writing

 

Studio 1 Kritika Sharma

Seema Saxena  

 

6:00pm to 8:00pm  

a.)     Cultural Programme

b.)     Atal Bihari Bajpai Lifetime Achievement Award & Excellence Awards ( Mannu Bhandari)

c.)      Performance by MS Nizami Brothers (Qawwali)

Lawn Guest:

4th Global Literary Festival,  Noida 2018
PROGRAMME DETAILS

2nd Day – Thursday 14 September, 2018

Time Programme Details Venue Guest(s)
10:00 to 1130 hrs Popular Literature Vs Tradition way of writing

 

 

Book Launch

Studio IE Ranju Shah

Satya Deo Ray

BL Gaur

 

10:00 to 11:00 am Upanyas lekhan ek Vidha

Ek naam ke Liye

Rishton ki Trasdi

Khali Haath

Akhir Kab Tak

Pravriti

Studio 1 Ram Kumar Baisla

 

11am to 12 Noon      
10:00 to 1130 hrs Film Screening: Writer – Shailendra Studio 1D

 

 
12 Noon  to 1.30pm Workshop:  book launch Studio 1 Harinder Sikka

 

11.30 to 1:30 Corporate initiative in the field of literature.

Book Launch: Khila hai Jyon Bijli ka Phool

Poster Launch of NTPC stories, broadcasting on Radio Noida.

Studio 1E Sandeep Marwah

Rakesh Bihari

Vivek Agnihotri

Pankaj Mitra

H.E. Ambassador of

MD NTPC

 

1200 hrs to 01:15pm Workshop: Inside stories of Television Reality show” Studio 1D Pooja Mishra, Contestant

Big Boss, Season six

01:45pm to 2:15pm a.)     Cultural Programme

b.)      Release of News Bulletin

c.)      Poster Launch of  Deen Dayal Upadhyay  forum

Lawn

 

 

1.       Sandeep Marwah

2.       Rakesh Bihari

3.       Vivek Agnihotri

4.       Pankaj Mitra

5.       H.E. Ambassador of

6.       MD NTPC

 

2:15 to 2:45pm Networking Lunch (Guest & faculty)

Networking Lunch (Press)

Studio 1A

 

 
2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Workshop: Studio 1 Writer Shipra Sinha Sakxena

Kamini Kusum

 

Modretor: Lahar Bhatnagar

 

2:30 to 4 pm Mushayara: Studio 1E  Shariq Kaifi- Guna, MP

Deepak Jain- Guna, MP

Nauman Shauq

Aslem Rashid, Mumbai

Shakeel Jamili- Nizamat

Laxmi Shankar Bajpai

 

 

 

3:00pm to 4:30pm Book launch: Anju Handa Studio 1D Anju Handa
3:30 pm to 5:00pm Workshop 2 : workshop on story writing

 

Studio 1 Kritika Sharma

Seema Saxena  

 

6:00pm to 8:00pm  

a.)     Cultural Programme

b.)     Atal Bihari Bajpai Lifetime Achievement Award & Excellence Awards ( Mannu Bhandari)

c.)      Performance by MS Nizami Brothers (Qawwali)

Lawn Guest:

4th Global Literary Festival,  Noida 2018
PROGRAMME DETAILS

3rd Day – Thursday 15 September, 2018

Time Programme Details Venue Guest(s)/ Academic Resource Person
10:00 to 11:30 hrs A seminar on women empowerment

&

Facilitation of 30 Females Sarojini Naidu Award.

Studio IE  Shivani Sharma

 

10:00 to 11:30 hrs Workshop: On Blog writing

followed by

 

A small session on Captain Walia Book: “Broken crayons can still color”

 

Studio 1 Himanshu Rai Writer

 

Moderator: Ajitabha Bose

 

 

 

10:00 to 11:30 hrs “New content in literature”

A Seminar on children writing

 

Book Launch of Saloni Khemani

Studio 1D Saloni Khemani

Prachi Behrani

Pakhi Maheshwari

Ayushi

 

Guest:

Divik Ramesh

Nisha Bhargav

Poonam Matiya

Roswitha Joshi ( German Author)

Abhishek Khanna

 

Moderator

Shreeya Katyal

11:30  to 1: 30 Film Screening: Gopal Das Neeraj

 

A workshop on Literary filmmaking/ Documentary filmmaking

Studio 1D  

 

 

 

 

Interaction with

Documentary filmmaker

Rajesh Badal

 

 

 

1200 hrs to 01:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seminar 1–“Missing content in Literature”

 

Book Launch: Pratibimb

Writer: Raunaq Habib

 

Studio 1E Sandeep Marwah

Loveleen Thadani

H K Dua

K K Daruwala

Pawan  Kumar ( DM)

 

11:30 to 12:30 hrs Workshop on Translation ( English to Hindi)

In the context of Arvind Prashar Novel

  Ravi Parashar
12.30 to 1.30pm Journey of Yoga Literature from Pre-Vedic to modern period Studio 1 Mukesh Acharya

National President

Namo Gange Trust

1:30pm to 2:00pm a.)     Cultural Programme

b.)     Special Edition of Country & Politics On Journalism

c.)      Poster Release of  Sarvpalli Radhakrishnan forum

d.)     Poster  Release World Peace Forum

 Lawn 1.       Sandeep Marwah

2.       Loveleen Thadani

3.       Shashi Tharoor (Not Confirmed)

4.       Pawan Verma (Not Confirmed)

5.       Laxmi Shankar Bajpai

2:00pm to 2:30pm Networking Lunch (guest & faculty)

Networking Lunch (Pr)

  Studio 1A

 

 
2:30 to 3:30 hrs Workshop: Yusufi topic Studio 1 Khalid Alvi
2:30pm to 4:00pm Kaviyatri Sammelan

 

  Studio 1E Kirti kale

Bhavna Tiwari

 

 

3.30- 5.00pm Book Launch and Motivational writing session Studio 1  Pallavi Prakash
3:00pm to 4:30pm Book launch: Dr Amit Kaur Puri Studio 1D Dr. Amit Kaur Puri

Anurag Batra, Editor in Chief, Business World

Shahnawaz Hussain

Rukshmani Devi

 

6:30pm to 8:00pm  

a.)     Cultural Programme

b.)     Atal Bihari Bajpai Lifetime Achievement Award & Excellence Awards (Kusum Ansal)

c.)      Performance by Shakeel Ahmad (Singer Gazal)

 

Lawn Guests for Award:

 

Padamshri Ranjana Gauhar

Mr. Santosh Nair

Miss Reela Hota

Ms. Sunanda Sharma

Padamshri Pt. Bhajan Sopori

Dr. Praveen Nair

Miss Lushin Dubey